Prize Winners

2011 Winners

Overall Stableford Winners:
118 Points - Graham Williams, Gregory Steede, Anthony Mocklow, Ed Faries

Overall Captains Choice Winners:
(61) - Craig Christensen, Michael Veale, Billy Wotton, Russell Robinson

Overall Shoot Out Winners:
TBI – Closest to Pin Winner – Tracy Nash
Bacardi – Sand Trap Shoot Out Winner – Gertrude Barker
Digicel – Putting Shoot Out Winner – Tracy Nash
Logic Beat the Pro Winner – Ricky Sheridan Hodsoll

Wednesday AM - Captain's Choice
1st Place: 3 - Garnet Jackson, Peter Kehrli, Andrew Hanwell, Martin Harvey
2nd Place: 3 - Allan Cossar, Mike Branco Sr, Stuart Brash, Joe Bonanno
3rd Place: 2 - John Richmond, Jamie Cann, Larenzo Ratteray, Gerald Simons

Longest Drive and Closest to the Pin – cancelled due to rain.

Wednesday PM - Stableford
1st Place: 108Pts - Derel Alleyne, San Bezent, David Burgess, Lisa Ferrari
2nd Place: 107Pts - Ellsworth Lambert, Roger Titterton, Tina Bellanca
3rd Place: 106Pts - Richard Knight, Mike Deevy, Karl Massam, Richard Basden

Longest Drive Men – Gary Brangman
Longest Drive Ladies – Gurshan Harvey
Closest to the Pin Men – Winston Robinson
Closest to the Pin Ladies – Lisa Ferrari

Thursday AM - Stableford
1st Place: 111 Pts - Craig Christensen, Dieter Friehe, Wilbert Warner, Rodney Higgins
2nd Place: 103 Pts - Michael Daniel, Nathan Stevens, Chris Smith, Noriette Cartwright-Parry
3rd Place: 101 Pts - Clarkson Smith, Richard Basden, Carl Reid, Gilda Furbert

Longest Drive Men – Richard Basden
Longest Drive Ladies – Tracy Nash
Closest to the Pin Men – Craig Christensen
Closest to the Pin Ladies – Tracy Nash

Thursday PM - Stableford
1st Place: 118Pts - Graham Williams, Gregory Steede, Anthony Mocklow, Ed Faries
2nd Place: 117Pts - Wayne Dears, Russell Robinson, Dennis Fagundo, Rob Bernardino
3rd Place: 114Pts - Arthur LaSalle, Larenzo Ratteray, Andrew Woodworth, Gertrude Barker

Longest Drive Men – Anthony Mocklow
Longest Drive Ladies – Veronica Hines
Closest to the Pin Men – Richard Hinwood
Closest to the Pin Ladies – N/A

Friday AM - Captain's Choice
1st Place: 61 - Craig Christensen, Michael Veale, Billy Wotton, Russell Robinson
2nd Place: 62 - Hadley Woolridge Snr, David Thacker, Ellsworth Lambert, Betty-Ann Sudbury
3rd Place: 63 - Wendall Hassell, Ricky Sheridan Hodsoll, Philip Hagen, Perry Robinson

Longest Drive Men – Craig Christensen
Longest Drive Ladies – Betty-Ann Sudbury
Closest to the Pin Men – Hadley Woolridge Snr
Closest to the Pin Ladies – Maureen Murray

Friday PM - Stableford
1st Place: 116Pts - Ricky Sheridan Hodsoll, Wayne Simmons, Kyle Hunter, David Fox
2nd Place: 112Pts - Chris Tracey, Shaun Morris, Andrew Simpson, David Thompson
3rd Place: 112Pts - Robert Custodio, George Correria, Alan Farrell, Jeanne Atherden

Longest Drive Men – Robert Custodio
Longest Drive Ladies – Linda Down
Closest to the Pin Men – Shaun Morris
Closest to the Pin Ladies – Linda Down

Overall Stableford Winners: 103pts
Jim Kerwin, Billy Griffith, Danny Fagundo, Brenda Mclean

Overall Captain Choice Winners: 61(-9)
Jeff Clements, Ken Driscoll, Steve Bardill, Pat Reardon

Overall Shoot Out Winners:
TBI Closest to Pin Winner: Sarah Brooks – 3ft
          BTC Sand Shoot Out Winner: Michael Tavares – 4'7"
Digicel Putting Shoot Out Winner: Bill Howell – Holed Out
Logic Beat the Pro Winners: Julian Rose & Jens Juul

2009 PRIZE WINNERS
Monday AM - Captain's Choice

1st Place: 61 

Jeff Clements, Keane Driscoll, Steve Bardill, Pat Reardon
2nd Place: 62 Wayne Dears, Jamie Cann, Michael Schrum, Dorothy Fogden
3rd Place: 63 Glen Baisden, Roy Gibbons, Gina Coddington, RETRO

Monday PM - Stableford

1st Place: 103pts

Jim Kerwin, Billy Griffith, Danny Fagundo, Brenda McLean
2nd Place: 98pts Julian Rose, Stephen Marklew, Derek Stapley, Sarah Lindo
3rd Place: 95pts Matt Gorrell, Calvin White, Andy Mellor, Tom Sperry-Jones

Tuesday AM - Stableford

1st Place: 102pts

Christopher Wright, Wendal Hassell, Ryan Mathison, Kathy Lloyd-Hines
2nd Place: 100pts Graham Williams, David Tucker, Tarique Walikraam, Jennifer Talbot
3rd Place: 96pts Chalmers Talbot, Geza Wolf, Peter Babeckas, Nicolas Lamontagne


Tuesday PM - Stableford

1st Place: 97pts

Jim Kelly, Clem Talbot, Glen Simmons, Owen Simons
2nd Place: 95pts Bill Black, Glen Baisden, Wayne Newhook, Timmi Farge
3rd Place: 93pts Michael Dunkley, Eldon Lewis, Nicolas Lamontagne, Jacinth


Wednesday AM - Captain's Choice

1st Place: 63

Dieter Friehe, Tariqah Walikraam, Billy Griffith, Gilda Furbert - RETRO

2nd Place: 63

Jens Juul, Geza Wolf, Matt Ambrose, Glenn Robinson
3rd Place: 64 McNeil McGowan, Everard Simmons, Jimmy Lin, Angelo Pimental - RETRO

Wednesday PM - Stableford 

1st Place: 100pts

Donavon Livingston, Clarkson Cubitt-Smith, Jonathon Cassidy, Mark Robinson
2nd Place: 97pts Luis Gerardo, John Slatter, Irving Zuill, Paula Robinson-Smith
3rd Place: 92pts Andrew Elliott, Russell Robinson, Ed Faries, Rudy Ford


Special Events Prizes
Ladies Closest to Pin
Monday AM: Delores Simmons

Monday PM:

Winnifred Fostine-Desilva
Tuesday AM: Sarah Brooks
Tuesday PM: Debra Ross
Wednesday AM: Tariqah Walikraam
Wednesday PM: Paula Robinson-Smith


Men's Closest to Pin
Monday AM: Tinny McCann

Monday PM:

David Burgess
Tuesday AM: John White
Tuesday PM: Ron Smith
Wednesday AM: Colin Dill
Wednesday PM: Michael Brennan


Ladies Straightest Drive
Monday AM: Charlene Brown

Monday PM:

Paula Smith
Tuesday AM: Ann Mitchell
Tuesday PM: Lisa Ferrari
Wednesday AM: Tariqah Walikraam
Wednesday PM: Jeanne Atherden


Men's Straightest Drive

Monday AM: Glen Baisden

Monday PM:

Peter Dahill
Tuesday AM: Ralph Darrell
Tuesday PM: Nigel Jobson
Wednesday AM: Geza Wolf
Wednesday PM: Ian Page


Ladies Longest Drive

Monday AM: Charlene Brown

Monday PM:

Michelle Jackson
Tuesday AM: Tariquah Walikraam
Tuesday PM: Ann Symonds
Wednesday AM: Linda Baxter-Joell
Wednesday PM: Tracy Nash


Men's Longest Drive

Monday AM: Keane Driscoll

Monday PM:

Paul Adams
Tuesday AM: Nathan Swan
Tuesday PM: Glen Simmons
Wednesday AM: Chris Wright
Wednesday PM: Morris Brangman